Our Facebook Fanspage

Brett Slater And Elissa

Posted by: | Thu, 13 Aug 2015 12:22:11 GMT | View Comments

Celestine MOM, Other

Welling repeats as 3-event winner on state track, High jump — 1) ceil dunleavy, wasilla, 5-02; 2) samantha cooper, chugiak, 4-10; 3) taylir kueter, bartlett, 4-10; 4) jacklyn jaranik, colony, 4-10; 5) allison gonzales, east, 4-10; 6) breanna slater 15.572; 3) elissa esplin, south, 16.688; 4.

Sdna newspaper contest awards, Hot springs star / brett nachtigall d - dailies under 16,000 first place: daily leader / chuck clement second place: brookings register / chuck cecil third place: public opinion / jon fisher honorable mention: the daily republic / mari olson e - dailies.

Hinsdale south high school honor roll, Elissa frenkel, benjamin ginger, james goldthorpe, charles gorney, jorie grande, jon gregoire, jessica grindle, gregory gunnerson, eric guth, rachel harris, colleen hartel, ahmad hasan, omar hassan, yasmine hatamleh, morgan heasley, carly hinni.

Related Headline News and Top Stories

Honor Rolls

Noreen Reilly, Other
Posted by | Date: Tue, 09 May 2006 05:00:00 GMT | View Comments

Honor rolls - Sophomores: beggs, kate; clark, kat; dicker, lily; driscoll, michael; evans, mathieu; ferraro, zachary; ford, jordan; iliev, greta; kreines, jamie; liu, jennifer; lu, jason; mueller, elissa samantha; slater, rachael; spiegelhoff, kara; steingold.

Visit source Honor Rolls

Welling repeats as 3-event winner on state track

Noreen Reilly, Other
Posted by | Date: Mon, 26 May 2014 02:01:00 GMT | View Comments

Welling repeats as 3-event winner on state track - High jump — 1) ceil dunleavy, wasilla, 5-02; 2) samantha cooper, chugiak, 4-10; 3) taylir kueter, bartlett, 4-10; 4) jacklyn jaranik, colony, 4-10; 5) allison gonzales, east, 4-10; 6) breanna slater 15.572; 3) elissa esplin, south, 16.688; 4.

Visit source Welling repeats as 3-event winner on state track

SDNA Newspaper Contest Awards

Noreen Reilly, Other
Posted by | Date: Mon, 07 Apr 2008 05:00:00 GMT | View Comments

Sdna newspaper contest awards - Hot springs star / brett nachtigall d - dailies under 16,000 first place: daily leader / chuck clement second place: brookings register / chuck cecil third place: public opinion / jon fisher honorable mention: the daily republic / mari olson e - dailies.

Visit source SDNA Newspaper Contest Awards

Hinsdale South High School honor roll

Bond Slater, Ring Bearer
Posted by | Date: Thu, 18 Feb 2010 16:00:00 GMT | View Comments

Hinsdale south high school honor roll - Elissa frenkel, benjamin ginger, james goldthorpe, charles gorney, jorie grande, jon gregoire, jessica grindle, gregory gunnerson, eric guth, rachel harris, colleen hartel, ahmad hasan, omar hassan, yasmine hatamleh, morgan heasley, carly hinni.

Visit source Hinsdale South High School honor roll

Spelling 3rd in high jump, 4th in long jump, but no county athletes advance past District 10 Class AA track meet

Bond Slater, Ring Bearer
Posted by | Date: Sat, 17 May 2008 17:00:00 GMT | View Comments

Spelling 3rd in high jump, 4th in long jump, but no county athletes advance past district 10 class aa track meet - Eden slater (la), 1:02.38; 7. morgan sparks (uc), 1:02.39 300 hurdles (sqt: 47.64): 1. elissa mccune (sr), 47.39; 2. lauren henry (ne), 48.36; 3. claire creasy (me), 48.50; 4. erin yount (hc), 49.89; 5. sarah hansen (gm), 50.32; 6..

Visit source Spelling 3rd in high jump, 4th in long jump, but no county athletes advance past District 10 Class AA track meet

Area All-academic Team: Spring `96

Bond Slater, Ring Bearer
Posted by | Date: Fri, 16 Aug 1996 17:00:00 GMT | View Comments

Area all-academic team: spring `96 - Elissa goldstein, so. softball -- christine marzano, sr. * canton:baseball -- michael mcdonald, sr.; bryan rydingsward, sr.; josh lefrancois, jr.; brett robinson cheryl leibert, sr.; beth slater, sr.; kelly tyrrell, sr.; michelle chung, jr.; rachel.

Visit source Area All-academic Team: Spring `96

High School All-District Basketball Teams

Bond Slater, Ring Bearer
Posted by | Date: Sat, 21 Mar 2009 17:00:00 GMT | View Comments

High school all-district basketball teams - Here are the all-district high school basketball teams for districts in the amarillo area odessa high; jennifer altman, jr, coronado. honorable mention: elissa betts, amarillo; ana fernandez, lubbock; laquisha harris, midland lee; kanesha rivers.

Visit source High School All-District Basketball Teams

Recomended News to Read

The Fed Worries Regarding Asia Ends Mixed Over China

The Fed Worries Regarding Asia Ends Mixed Over China

China PMI Will Drag on Global Growth: ProDavid Poh, Regional Head of Asset Allocation at Societe Generale Private Banking analyzes the latest factory activity from the mainland, and explains why the global economy will be affected. The Australian dollar rebounded against the greenback, trading at $0.9179 from a near three-year low of $.09105 hit earlier […]

Continue Reading

Old Remains Found in Unrefrigerated Morgue

Old Remains Found in Unrefrigerated Morgue

USDAILY – Rhode Island’s medical examiner is trying to identify several bodies that had been stored for up to a decade or more at a Providence funeral home. The Providence Journal reports (http://bit.ly/1pHRhfG) six bodies and two cremated remains were found last week in a garage that had been converted into an unrefrigerated morgue at the […]

Continue Reading

Follow us
You might also likeclose